O&3 presents Amla Oil, Cold Pressed
O&3 presents Amla Oil, Cold Pressed. A natural fruit, also referred to as Indian Gooseberry Oil, this super fruit is commonly used in cosmetics for a reason, anti-oxidants galore! lots of them. This ingredient is used in a wide range of natural formulations (predominantly the skin), take a look at its functionalities, you will understand why.
- Product codeK0023
- INCI ListingEmblica Officinalis Fruit Extract
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Amla Oil, Cold Pressed is produced via Cold Pressing
- OriginO&3 can confirm Amla Oil, Cold Pressed origin is UK.
- CAS Number90028-28-7
- EINCS Number289-817-3
- Customs Tariff Code1515 9040 00
Naturally rich in Vitamin C,
Rich in minerals, polyphenols, flavonoids, ellagic acid & other phytochemicals.
High in Linolenic acid, omega-3 & omega-6 essential fatty acids.
Formulation & Bottling
Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling
Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.