O&3 presents Grapeseed Oil, Cold Pressed
El vino did flow... O&3 presents Grapeseed Oil, Cold Pressed. This top 10 seller comes in many different grades, so take your pick. Grapeseed Oil is a by-product of the wine & juice industry. We take the pulp of the by-product & reprocess the seeds to further extract the oil. No waste! This oil is cold pressed so carries a light aroma & light green colour profile. The oil is very versatile & very popular as a base oil to carry many other natural ingredients. The oil gives the skin a silky, smooth texture hence its popularity in massage & as a base of creams/lotions & shampoos. It supposedly carries regenerative attributes so is commonly used in nutritious & healing skin/hair care products.
- Product codeK0608
- INCI ListingVitis Vinifera Seed Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Grapeseed Oil, Cold Pressed is Cold Pressed.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Grapeseed Oil, Cold Pressed Origin is Italy.
- CAS Number85594-37-2 / 84929-27-1 / 8024-22-4
- EINCS Number287-896-9 / 284-511-6
- Customs Tariff Code1515 9059 00
A by-product of the wine & juice industry, so no waste!
Delivers silky smooth skin hence its popularity in massage & as a base to shampoos & lotions.
Known to carry regenerative attributes so commonly used in skin & hair healing formulations.
A super carrier oil that is robust & able to carry any essential oil.
Formulation & Bottling
Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling
Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.