O&3 presents Grapeseed Oil, Cold Pressed Organic
El vino did flow… O&3 presents Grapeseed Oil, Cold Pressed Organic. This top 10 seller comes in many different grades, so take your pick. Grapeseed Oil is a by-product of the wine & juice industry. We take the pulp of the by-product & reprocess the seeds to further extract the oil. No waste! This oil is cold pressed so carries a light aroma. The oil is very versatile & very popular as a base oil to carry many other natural ingredients. The oil gives the skin a silky, smooth texture hence its popularity in massage & as a base of creams/lotions & shampoos. It supposedly carries regenerative attributes so is commonly used in nutritious & healing skin/hair care products.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0216
- INCI ListingVitis Vinifera Seed Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Grapeseed Oil, Cold Pressed Organic is Cold Pressed.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Grapeseed Oil, Cold Pressed Organic Origin is EU.
- CAS Number85594-37-2 / 84929-27-1 / 8024-22-4
- EINCS Number287-896-9 / 284-511-6
- Customs Tariff Code1515 9059 00
A by-product of the wine & juice industry, so no waste!
Delivers silky smooth skin hence its popularity in massage & as a base to shampoos & lotions.
Known to carry regenerative attributes so commonly used in skin & hair healing formulations.
A super carrier oil that is robust & able to carry any essential oil.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry