Click here to see the latest updates on O&3 Polska Read more
Sesame Seed Oil, Toasted

Cold Pressed Oils, New Launches, Non-organic

Sesame Seed Oil, Toasted

O&3 presents Sesame Seed Oil, Toasted

O&3 presents Sesame Seed Oil, Toasted. This popular Sesame oil is most commonly used in cooking for is nutty profile. It is high in antioxidants with high anti-inflammatory benefits. Not only is it used in culinary applications but also in lotions to aid in the repair of the skin for burns & wounds. It is also commonly used in sun care skin products products due to its ability to restore elasticity in the skin.

  • Product code
    K0506
  • INCI Listing
    Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil
  • Manufacturing Method
    O&3 can confirm Sesame Seed Oil, Toasted is Toasted Seeds & Expeller Pressed.
  • Origin
    O&3 can confirm that Sesame Seed Oil, Toasted Origin is Mexico.
  • CAS Number
    8008-74-0
  • EINCS Number
    232-370-6
  • Customs Tariff Code
    1515 5099 00
  • Functionality

    A Highly Moisturizing & absorbing, natural emollient which is known to restore elasticity in the skin.

    Powerful Anti-oxidant Properties.

    Toasty in aroma & taste.

Document Downloads

Please enter your details to download our documents.

Do your R&D team want to hear about new and exciting oils we are producing? If so, tick this box and when we have something new to share, we will let you know. A good way to get ahead of the naturals game! All data collected is held according to our Privacy Policy.

Sign up

Formulation & Bottling

Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling  

Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.  

We want to hear from you

Drop us a message with your requirements and a member of the crew will be in touch

Contact form

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.