O&3 presents Rapeseed, Hydrogenated
O&3 presents Rapeseed, Hydrogenated. The high oil content Rapeseed seed delivers a robust oil/butter that serves as a super lubricant, hydrator & due to its water soluble characteristics it is a super base for essential oils. It’s a common ingredient in soaps & hair.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0663
- INCI ListingBrassica Campestris Seed Oil & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Rapeseed, Hydrogenated is produced via Hydrogenation.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Rapeseed, Hydrogenated Origin is France.
- CAS Number8002-13-9 / 90989-79-0 & 68334-28-1
- EINCS Number232-299-0 / 292-737-1 & 269-820-6
- Customs Tariff Code1516 2095 00
A robust, super lubricator.
Water soluble & carries essential oils perfectly.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry
You may also like
Peach Kernel, Butter ›K0799
Soyabean, Partially Hydrogenated (32) ›K0769
Mango, Butter Organic ›K0729
Rapeseed, Hydrogenated ›K0663