O&3 presents Parsley Seed Oil, Cold Pressed
O&3 presents Parsley Seed Oil, Cold Pressed. This is a new one, fresh off the press for us. Don’t confuse this with the Essential Oil. This is the fixed, Cold Pressed Oil. This oil enriched seed is a super source of a variety of goodness. It carries a wealth of omega 3, vitamin B & E, folic acid, phosphorus & a high nutritional value, all of which deliver antioxidant & anti-ageing properties. It is straightforward good skin & hair food, mainly down to its wealthy content of Vitamin E. Due to its lightly cold pressed nature formulators like to use this in skin lotions to reduce damaged skin, in particular dry, cracked skin. Or within hair formulations to repair cracked & dry hair. It is a quick & easy absorber...
- Product codeK0553
- INCI ListingCarum Petroselinum Seed Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Parsley Seed, Cold Pressed Oil is produced via Cold Pressing of the Parsely seed.
- OriginO&3 can confirm Parsley Seed, Cold Pressed Oil origin is Austria.
- CAS Number84012-33-9 / 8000-68-8
- EINCS Number281-677-1
- Customs Tariff Code1515 9040 00
- FunctionalityRich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, folic acid & phosphorus. Antioxidant & anti-aging properties. Commonly used in lotions to repair cracked skin & hair to revitalize dry split hair. A fast, easy to use emollient.
Formulation & Bottling
Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling
Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.