O&3 presents Mango, Butter (Buckets)
Hey Mango! O&3 presents Mango, Butter. Expeller pressed from the kernels of the Mango, this butter is super easy to use. Solid at room temperature & with a melting point of approx. 26 deg C, it melts wonderfully on the skin. The butter carries antioxidant properties so great for repairing skin. It is often used in skin care products & as protection against UV rays. Apply it to the body to repair damaged skin & you will notice its impact. This butters refined state means that it is a great base to can carry whatever essential oils you need it to. Body butters, creams, soaps… Mango = versatility.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0624
- INCI ListingMangifera Indica Seed Butter
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Mango, Butter is expeller pressed & refined.
- OriginO&3 can confirm Mango, Butter origin is India.
- CAS Number90063-86-8
- EINCS Number290-045-4
- Customs Tariff Code1518 0099 90
Super easy to formulate with & refined so you can flavour/fragrance however you see fit. Antioxidant properties, so great for repairing damaged skin. Body butter brilliance!
A great ingredient for protection against UV rays.
A butter at room temperature however melts wonderfully onto the skin at application.
Use in body butters, creams, soaps... Super versatile.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry