O&3 presents Kokum, Butter
O&3 presents Kokum, Butter. This hard, extremely stable butter (one of the most stable on the market) is growing in popularity. It is in fact so hard that it stays solid at room temperature however melts beautifully on the skin when applied, it is popular among formulators of cosmetic products for that very reason. Its inherent benefits are also apparent with a decent triglyceride composition which holds up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic. Exactly what you want rubbing into that body of yours….
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0243
- INCI ListingGarcinia Indica Seed Butter
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Kokum, Butter is Expeller Pressed & Refined.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Kokum, Butter Origin is India.
- CAS NumberNot Listed.
- EINCS NumberNot Listed.
- Customs Tariff Code1518 0099 90
An excellent emollient, remains hard at room temperature but melts on the skin.
A wealthy triglyceride composition including 80% stearic-oleic-stearic.
Ideally used within body butters.
Aids in relieving skin & scalp irritation, both inflammation & itching.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry