O&3 presents Cranberry, Butter
O&3 presents Cranberry, Butter. This butter is produced using our pure Cranberry Oil & mixing it with the fatty acids & unsaponifiables of a hydrogenated vegetable Oil. The butter is a solid performer when used as a personal care base, it’s cost effective, easy to use & absorbs extremely well when applied to the skin without making the skin feel greasy. Use this in your formulations at a rate of approx. 8-10% & you will not go wrong. It is popular in face/body creams, lotions, natural soaps & in lip care products. You can use it alone or mix it with other oils, a super moisturiser.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0164
- INCI ListingVaccinium Macrocarpon Fruit & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil & Tocopherol
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm that Cranberry, Butter is produced via Hydrogenation.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Cranberry, Butter Origin is Canada & UK.
- CAS Number91770-88-6 & 68334-28-1 & 59-02-9
- EINCS Number294-875-8 & 269-820-6 & 200-412-2
- Customs Tariff Code1518 0099 90
An excellent emollient.
Rich in essential fatty acids & full of antioxidants.
Calms against skin irritation.
Aids in hydrating & repairing mature & damaged skin.
A very good carrier butter to blend with other oils, mainly essential oils. Add in a little Lavender, Mint or whichever essential oil you fancy & this butter will carry it nicely giving you a lovely smelling finished product.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry