O&3 presents Eucalyptus Globulus, Essential Oil
O&3 presents Eucalyptus Globulus, Essential Oil. We offer a decent range of Eucalyptus oils to suit whatever your requirement. Eucalyptus Globulus being our most common grade of oil, steam distilled from the leaves & twigs of the tall evergreen tree. With its large cineol content (approx. 80%) & its sweet aroma, this oil is a regular gig in many formulations, most notably repellents, bites & cut healing creams.
- Product codeK0175
- INCI ListingEucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Eucalyptus Globulus, Essential Oil is produced via Steam Distillation.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Eucalyptus Globulus, Essential Oil Origin is China.
- CAS Number8000-48-4/ 84625-32-1
- EINCS Number283-406-2
- Customs Tariff Code3301 2941 00
A sweet (woody undertone) aroma.
A common ingredient in bite/burn & skin mending lotions.
A high cineol content (approx. 80%).
Formulation & Bottling
Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling
Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.