O&3 presents Mangosteen Seed Oil, Cold Pressed
O&3 presents Mangosteen Seed Oil, Cold Pressed. This new recruit is a wonderful light, golden oil pressed from the seeds of the Mangosteen fruit. The fruit is purple and grows in tropical environments. The fruits are wild harvested and then the seeds extracted for the cold pressing of the oil. The oil itself is rich in antioxidants, delivering powerful anti-inflammatory benefits through its rich Oleic and Linoleic acid content. A great oil for facial oil formulations. The oil is an easy absorber and very adaptable to a variety of formulations.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK1230
- INCI ListingGarcinia Mangostana Seed Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Mangosteen Seed Oil, Cold Pressed is Cold Pressed.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Mangosteen Seed Oil, Cold Pressed Origin is South East Asia.
- CAS Number90045-25-3
- EINCS Number289-884-9
- Customs Tariff Code1515 9060 00
An excellent emollient.
A good oil for skin & hair care products.
Rich in Oleic and Linoleic acid.
Wild harvested and cold pressed.
A very good carrier to blend with other oils, mainly essential oils.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry