O&3 presents Jasmine, Absolute (Grandiflorum)
O&3 presents Jasmine, Absolute. This beautiful aromatic oil produced from the shrubs white flowers is predominantly used to fragrance your formulation carries a warm floral note. It is also useful in products that are designed to reduce greasy & dry skin. But most of all we like to apply to muscle rubs, massage blends.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0231
- INCI ListingJasminum Grandiflorum Flower Extract
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Jasmine, Absolute is produced via Solvent Extraction.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Jasmine, Absolute origin is India.
- CAS Number84776-64-7
- EINCS Number283-993-5
- Customs Tariff Code3301 9090 00
A warm floral note.
Used to reduce greasy & dry skin..
Blends wonderfully with other essential oils, in particular Sandalwood.
Well suited to massage blends & warming muscle rubs.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry
You may also like
Tobacco (Nicotine Free), Absolute ›K0998
Lotus Blossom, Absolute ›K1015
Mimosa, Absolute ›K0747
Honeysuckle, Absolute ›K0739