Click here to see the latest updates on O&3 Polska Read more
Dragon Seed Oil, Cold Pressed

Cold Pressed Oils, New Launches, Non-organic

Dragon Seed Oil, Cold Pressed

O&3 presents Dragon Seed Oil, Cold Pressed

O&3 presents Dragon Fruit Seed Oil, Cold Pressed. This ancient oil is particularly good for your next skin repair formulation. With its concentrated Vitamin C content, it makes it a front runner on the skin cell repair list. This plant grows in dry, arid environments & is a beautiful pink outer fruit with a succulent white/pink inner flesh. With a high linoleic acid content, there is no surprise this seed oil is rising in fame in the personal care world for both hair & skincare applications.

  • Product code
    K0795
  • INCI Listing
    Hylocereus Undatus Extract
  • Manufacturing Method
    O&3 can confirm Dragon Seed Oil, Cold Pressed is Cold Pressed.
  • Origin
    O&3 can confirm that Dragon Seed Oil, Cold Pressed Origin is Peru.
  • CAS Number
    Not Listed
  • EINCS Number
    Not Listed
  • Customs Tariff Code
    1515 9040 00
  • Functionality

    Rich in Vitamin C.

    Popular for use in suncare products due to its calming properties.

    Rich in Essential Fatty Acids.

    A good hair oil & skin repair oil.

Document Downloads

Please enter your details to download our documents.

Do your R&D team want to hear about new and exciting oils we are producing? If so, tick this box and when we have something new to share, we will let you know. A good way to get ahead of the naturals game! All data collected is held according to our Privacy Policy.

Sign up

Formulation & Bottling

Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling  

Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.  

We want to hear from you

Drop us a message with your requirements and a member of the crew will be in touch

Contact form

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.