O&3 presents Coconut Oil, Refined Organic (IBC)
O&3 presents Coconut Oil, Refined Organic. We offer a wide selection of Coconut oils, we are certain one of our grades will suit your needs. Coconut Oil is a common ingredient in many cosmetic applications due to its stability & its ability to soften the skin when applied to the body. Its natural form is a butter-like ingredient which delivers both silky smooth results when applied to both the skin & hair. With regards to Coconut Oil, Refined Organic, we have taken crude coconut & deodorised the material to remove the aroma of the oil, this is for those that want the Coconut functionality benefits without the aroma affecting the formulation.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0150
- INCI ListingCocos Nucifera Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Coconut Oil, Refined Organic is mechanically pressed from the dried Kernel flesh of the Coconut. The oil is then filtered & lightly refined.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Coconut Oil, Refined Organic origin is Sri Lanka.
- CAS Number8001-31-8
- EINCS Number232-282-8
- Customs Tariff Code1513 1199 00
A very stable Oil & robust in your formulations.
A super absorbing, hydrating emollient oil that melts into your skin.
This oil delivers silky smooth skin & hair when applied directly.
Applications include lipsticks, body butters & lotions.
This product is deodorised to give you the functionalities of the oil without the aroma affecting your formulation.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry