O&3 presents Cinnamon Leaf, Essential Oil
O&3 presents Cinnamon Leaf, Essential Oil. We offer a wide range of Cinnamon Oils, the most common being Bark & Leaf. The tree itself is tropical & can grow up to 15m, the bark & leaf are then wild harvested from this tree to deliver either the Bark oil or Leaf oil. Both oils are steam distilled & commonly used in skin care formulations, including formulations that aid bites, stings & scars. Both Cinnamon oils blend well with citrus oils & carry very well in our refined oil range.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0131
- INCI ListingCinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Cinnamon Leaf, Essential Oil is produced via Steam Distillation.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Cinnamon Leaf, Essential Oil origin is Sri Lanka.
- CAS Number84649-98-9
- EINCS Number283-479-0
- Customs Tariff Code3301 2941 00
Wild harvested from the Cinnamon bark & leaf.
Cinnamon aroma that blends well with citrus oils.
Commonly used in formulations to aid bites, scars & stretch marks.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry