O&3 presents Cananga, Essential Oil
Beautiful flowers produce beautiful oils…. O&3 presents Cananga, Essential Oil. This tropical essential oil is wild harvested in Indonesia to deliver a beautiful sweet, floral fragrant oil. The plant itself is a stunner & fortunately for us delivers a functional essential oil that is commonly used in fragrances, soaps, perfumes & even to give a sweet smelling insect repellant.
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0097
- INCI ListingCananga Odorata Flower Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Cananga, Essential Oil is produced via wild harvesting petals of Cananga Odorata followed by Steam Distillation
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Cananga, Essential Oil origin is Comores / Madagascar.
- CAS Number83863-30-3 / 8006-81-3 / 68606-83-7
- EINCS Number281-092-1
- Customs Tariff Code3301294900
Due to its content, it is popular in Insect repellants.
Beautifully sweet, floral aroma profile.
Superbly suited to fragrances, soaps & perfumes. A winner with Grandmother!
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry