Click here to see the latest updates on O&3 Polska Read more
Camphor White, Essential Oil

Essential Oils, Non-organic

Camphor White, Essential Oil

O&3 presents Camphor White, Essential Oil

O&3 presents Camphor White, Essential Oil. This fascinating essential oil is obtained from the wood/bark of the mature tree and then steam distilled. Widely used in skin blemish care this oil is full of cineol, pinen, terpineol, menthol & thymol. It is commonly used in the east as an insect repellant.

  • Product code
    K0096
  • INCI Listing
    Cinnamomum Camphora Bark Oil
  • Manufacturing Method
    O&3 can confirm Camphor White, Essential Oil is produced via Steam Distillation.
  • Origin
    O&3 can confirm that Camphor White, Essential Oil origin is China.
  • CAS Number
    92201-50-8 / 8022-91-1 / 8008-51-3
  • EINCS Number
    295-980-1
  • Customs Tariff Code
    3301 2961 00
  • Functionality

    Due to its content, it is popular in Insect repellants.

    Rich in cineol, pinen, terpineol, menthol & thymol.

    Superb to aid with skin blemishes.

Document Downloads

Please enter your details to download our documents.

Do your R&D team want to hear about new and exciting oils we are producing? If so, tick this box and when we have something new to share, we will let you know. A good way to get ahead of the naturals game! All data collected is held according to our Privacy Policy.

Sign up

Formulation & Bottling

Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling  

Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.  

We want to hear from you

Drop us a message with your requirements and a member of the crew will be in touch

Contact form

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.