O&3 presents Black Cumin Oil, Cold Pressed Organic
An historical oil! O&3 presents Black Cumin Oil, Cold Pressed Organic. Black Seeds have a long history, so much so, you will find reference to this wonderful oil in both the Old Testament and the Koran, referred to as an oil for its curing benefits. This highly nutritious & essential fatty acid oil is used both as a cooking & personal care ingredient. A good absorber, it molds beautifully into the skin giving it a slightly spicy aroma and largely calming influence on any skin blemishes. If the Old Testament & Koran are not good enough references then we do not know what is!
- Product Specification
- Product codeK0065
- INCI ListingNigella Sativa Seed Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Black Cumin Oil, Cold Pressed Organic is Cold Pressed
- OriginO&3 can confirm Black Cumin Oil, Cold Pressed Organic origin is Israel.
- CAS Number90064-32-7
- EINCS Number290-094-1
- Customs Tariff Code1515 9040 00
Rich in essential fatty acids.
Anti-inflammatory features and helps tackle skin irritation.
Rich in Linoleic acid.
Interested in this product?
Talk to our team about your product needs
Looking for product samples?
We can offer product samples based on your needs
Fast global delivery
3–5 day lead times and flexible, speedy logistics around the world.
Downloadable technical documents
We exceed our clients’ technical expectations with up-to-date, in-depth data.
Available in a variety of pack sizes, grades and formats
Whatever specifications or requirements you have, we make it happen.
Speak to us today
We’ve got the perfect product for your next product development push.Make an enquiry