Click here to see the latest updates on O&3 Polska Read more
Wintergreen, Essential Oil Commercial

Essential Oils, Non-organic

Wintergreen, Essential Oil Commercial

O&3 presents Wintergreen, Essential Oil Commercial

O&3 presents Wintergreen (Commercial), Essential Oil (Methyl Salicylate). This is a commercial grade, the cheapest Wintergreen grade. It is a blend of Wintergreen Oil & Methyl Salicylate. We do this for those that are not wanting to pay 100% pure Wintergreen oil prices. It is cheap & cheerful & delivers a fresh minty aroma to your formulation.

  • Product code
    K0486
  • INCI Listing
    Methyl Salicylate
  • Manufacturing Method
    O&3 can confirm Wintergreen (Commercial), Essential Oil (Methyl Salicylate) is a Commercial Blend.
  • Origin
    O&3 can confirm that Wintergreen, Essential Oil Origin is UK.
  • CAS Number
    119-36-8 
  • EINCS Number
    204-317-7
  • Customs Tariff Code
    3301 2941 00
  • Functionality

    A commercial blend. Cheap & cheerful!

    A fresh minty aroma. 

Document Downloads

Please enter your details to download our documents.

Do your R&D team want to hear about new and exciting oils we are producing? If so, tick this box and when we have something new to share, we will let you know. A good way to get ahead of the naturals game! All data collected is held according to our Privacy Policy.

Sign up

Formulation & Bottling

Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling  

Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.  

We want to hear from you

Drop us a message with your requirements and a member of the crew will be in touch

Contact form

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.