O&3 presents Tea Tree, Essential Oil
O&3 presents Tea Tree, Essential Oil. It is fair to say Tea Tree Oil is the super-power of the essential oil world. Extremely versatile & popular in its application directly onto the skin and within your formulations. We offer a wide variety of Tea Tree Oils so please do have a scan of our range. Well known for its antiseptic and wound healing properties, Tea Tree Oil not only delivers functionality but also a lovely fresh aroma. Its versatility means there are little boundaries to formulators, using it in cleaning products, pet care, medicinal products, massage and of course skin healing lotions. A powerful ingredient on its own, it works effectively on acne and post acne scars, reducing inflammation. Its ability to soothe the scalp and reduce flaking skin means it is popular in hair-care products. Our most popular essential oil and for good reason....
- Product codeK0457
- INCI ListingMelaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil
- Manufacturing MethodO&3 can confirm Tea Tree, Essential Oil is produced via steam distillation.
- OriginO&3 can confirm that Tea Tree, Essential Oil Origin is Australia or China.
- CAS Number85085-48-9 / 68647-73-4 / 8022-72-8
- EINCS Number285-377-1
- Customs Tariff Code3301 2941 00
A superpower of the essential oil world and for good reason.
Traditional Traditional antiseptic & wound healing properties.
An incredibly versatile essential oil being used in cleaning, pet care, massage & skin/hair care formulations.
A popular fresh aroma.
Formulation & Bottling
Your one-stop shop for natural cosmetic formulation & bottling
Launching a new brand of personal care products, or looking to take your current cosmetics line to the next level? We’re here every step of the way, covering all aspects of the product formulation and bottling process.